Staff

Leadership

Ms Robyn Bruce Executive Headteacher
Mr Dale Pendlebury Deputy Headteacher (Assessment and Behaviour)
Mrs Angie Drew Rennie Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)
Mr Nicky Pear Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning)

Teaching Staff

Miss E Whitwam Year 3 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Mr R Smith Year 3 Class Teacher
Mr A Solana Martin Year 3 Class Teacher
Mr S Ahmed Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs E Boyle Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs H Seifert Year 4 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Miss A Hoque Year 4 Class Teacher (Spring 1)
Mrs M Begum Year 5 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Miss J Begum Year 5 Class Teacher
Miss H Nilpa Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs S Begum Year 5 Support Teacher
Miss S Ennis Year 6 Class Teacher
Miss M Sikkens Year 6 Class Teacher, Year Group Leader
Miss J Robinson Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs S Khanom Year 6 Support Teacher
Ms S Duggan French Instructor
Miss K Young Art Teacher
Mr J Jose  P.E Teacher
Mr O Hart Science Teacher
Mr M Coysh SENCo/Inclusion

Office And Support Staff

Ms D Coote School Business Manager (Admissions and Secondary Transfer)
Ms C Jerome Administrator
Ms S Juch Administrator (First Aid Officer/Attendance)
   
Mr D Waller Consultant Accountant
Ms J Jenkins Parent Liaison Co-Ordinator (Admissions and Secondary Transfer)
 
Mr R Pratt Pastoral Care Co-ordinator
Ms R Begum Learning Mentor
Miss K Ward Learning Mentor

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Abrahams Mrs A  Ahmed
Mrs J Ali - HLTA Ms K Chalkley
Ms H Atoussi Mr J Hamersley
Miss J Ryan Miss D Harvey
Mrs S Hart Miss J Steeds
Mrs V Terzic - HLTA Miss L Ward (Behaviour Management)
Mrs P Wilson (Librarian)  
 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs P Wilson - Senior (Breakfast Club) Miss J Steeds
Mrs S Casey - Senior (Breakfast Club) Ms C Double
Mrs A Canning - Senior   Ms K Gilbert
Mrs S Hart Ms C Marsh
Mrs T Fisher  
Mr J Hamersley  
Mrs J Hurley  
Ms V Lakeman  

School Catering

Borough Catering Staff

Premises Manager

Mr W Spencer Premises Manager
Mr D O’Toole Assistant Premises Manager

Our Governing Body 

Mrs Margaret Davies Chair of Governors
Mr Mark Butcher Vice Chair of Governors
Mr Max Nuttall Co-opted
Mrs Jacqueline Bettis Co-opted, Children, Families and Community Governor
Mr Faisal Khan Co-opted
Mrs Andrea Palmer Co-opted, SEN and CP
Miss Siddiqa Islam Co-opted
Dr Sharpour Hariri Co-opted
Mr Giash Uddin Parent
Mrs Phan Sin Parent
Mrs Cate Marshall Associate Member