Staff

 Leadership

Ms Robyn Bruce

Headteacher

Mr Dale Pendlebury

Deputy Headteacher (Teaching and Learning)

Mrs Angie Drew Rennie

Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)

Mr Nicky Pear

Phase Leader - Years 3 and 4

 Teaching Staff

Miss Sinead Grey

Class Teacher Yr 3

Miss Hannah Seifert

Class Teacher Yr 3 and Year Group Leader

Mr Alvaro Solano Martin

Class Teacher Yr 3  

Mrs Elizabeth Boyle

Class Teacher Yr 4  

Miss Amanda Jarvis

Class Teacher Yr 4

Mr Andrew Robertson

Class Teacher Yr 4 and Year Group Leader

Miss Fatima Aden

Class Teacher Yr 5

Mrs Sabina Begum

Class Teacher Yr 5 and Year Group Leader

Mr Oliver Hart

Class Teacher Yr 5  

Miss Jubeda Begum

Class Teacher Yr 6

Miss Marjina Begum

Class Teacher Yr 6  

Miss Tahmina Begum

Class Teacher Yr 6

Miss Sonia Siddique

Class Teacher Yr 6  and Year Group Leader

Ms Samantha Duggan

French Instructor

 Office And Support Staff

Ms Dawn Coote

Office Manager/Personal Assistant (Admissions and Secondary Transfer)

Ms Colleen Jerome

Administrator

Ms Shelley Juch

Administrator (First Aid Officer/Attendance)

Mr Mohammed Alom 

Junior Administrator

Mr David Waller

Consultant Accountant

Mr Michael Coysh

SENCo/Inclusion

Mrs Carole Dore

IT Technician (ICT Network Infrastructure & Support Manager/In Year Admissions)

Ms Jacqueline Jenkins 

Parent Liaison Co-ordinator (Admissions and Secondary Transfer)

Mr Roy Pratt

Pastoral Care Co-ordinator

Ms Rupia Begum

Learning Mentor

Miss Karen Ward

Learning Mentor

 Teaching Assistants

Mrs Christina Abrahams

Mrs Aleya Ahmed

Mrs Jackie Ali - HLTA

Mr Nathan Anderson

Ms Hayette Atoussi

Ms Kim Chalkey

Ms Pepe Dore

Mr Jake Hamersley

Mrs Sharon Hart

Miss Denise Harvey

Mr Manik Miah

Miss Jade Ryan  

Miss Jackie Steeds

 Mrs Verica Terzic - HLTA

Miss Leanne Ward (Behaviour Management)

Mrs Joyce Watts

Mrs Pauline Wilson (Librarian)

Ms Kirsty Young

Breakfast Club

Mrs Sandra Casey 

 

Mrs Pauline Wilson 

 

 Midday Supervisors

Mrs Pauline Wilson 

Miss Jackie Steeds

Mrs Sandra Casey

Mrs Joyce Watts

Mrs Amanda Canning 

Ms Charlotte Double

Mrs Chrissey Doe

Ms Kerry Gilbert

Mrs Tracy Fisher

Mrs Sharon Hart

Mr Jake Hamersley

Mr Muhammed Islam

Mrs Jackie Hurley

Ms Katie Linnen

Ms Vannessa Lakeman

Ms Santosh Singh
Ms Trina Morgan Ms Laura Tracey

 School Catering

  Borough Catering Staff

 Premises Manager

Bill Spencer Premises Manager
David O’Toole Assistant Premises Manager

 Our Governing Body 

Margaret Davies Chair of Governors
Siddiqa Islam

Vice Chair of Governors